Skip to content
Skip to the board
Trivball Home

NFL Darts

Finishnot scored yet

NFL · 2014 to 2025

Building the Darts board…

About NFL Darts

Count down a stat total with 7 players.

Example board

135,000 passing yards down to zero, 2018 to 2023 combined

Target:
135,000
Finish:
13,500 or less
Throws:
7
Pool:
Whole NFL
ThrowPlayerStatLeft
+2 earlier rows
3Kirk Cousins23,26559,185
4Justin Herbert17,22341,962
5Kyler Murray15,64726,315
6Joe Burrow14,08312,232
7Trevor Lawrence11,770462

Stats from ESPN as of Oct 10, 2026. This board is retired, so it never comes up in play.

About this game & data

Each throw is a player, and his number comes off what’s left. Get to the finish number or below without going under zero.

The target was 135,000 passing yards over 2018 to 2023. Each throw is a player, and his total for those seasons comes off what’s left.

The last throw left 462, inside the finish of 13,500 or less, so the board is passed.

Patrick Mahomes was the biggest throw, worth 28,140.

Example board 2

31,000 rushing yards down to zero, 2020 to 2024 combined

Target:
31,000
Finish:
3,100 or less
Throws:
7
Pool:
Whole NFL
ThrowPlayerStatLeft
1Derrick Henry7,59023,410
2Jonathan Taylor6,01317,397
3Aaron Jones Sr.4,81812,579
4Joe Mixon4,4978,082
5Nick Chubb4,3533,729
6Chuba Hubbard3,175554

Example board 3

5,400 rushing yards down to zero, 2017

Target:
5,400
Finish:
540 or less
Throws:
7
Pool:
NFC
ThrowPlayerStatLeft
1Todd Gurley1,3054,095
2Mark Ingram II1,1242,971
3Jordan Howard1,1221,849
4Devonta Freeman865984
5Alfred Morris547437
6Peyton Barber42314

What goes into NFL Darts boards

Single season boards use receptions, receiving yards or touchdowns, rushing yards, passing yards or fantasy points (PPR). Career boards and boards for a run of seasons use the same stats, minus fantasy points.

The target comes from the board’s own top 7. It’s about three quarters of their total for one season and four fifths for careers.

Throw a 4,000-yard passer early on a passing board. Save the 1,000-yard seasons for the finish.

About the data

NFL seasons 1993 to 2025, from ESPN.

Why 1993? Before then, ESPN’s NFL leaderboards only list a handful of players. Squad Sweep and Career Path use rosters, which go back to 1980.

Stat terms

TD / Yds:
touchdowns and yards. Rush, Pass and Rec mean rushing, passing and receiving.
Fantasy points (PPR):
1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per rushing or receiving TD, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing TD. Nothing comes off for turnovers.

More NFL games

Play NFL Darts with friends →